Kochi Airport TaxiOutstation taxi from Cochin Airport

Outstation Transfer service from Cochin Airport to all major towns & cities of Kerala

If the required place / town is not in the list please place a call to us on our 24×7 hotline: +91 7034301815 to get the fixed rate for the same.

From Cochin AirportHatchbackSedanErtigaInnova
Alleppey / Allapuzha18002,05026503300
Changannassery2250262524004200
Cherai75075010001500
Chottanikkara85095012501600
Guruvayoor1925217527503450
Kannur59306725858810700
Kasargod792589751147514300
Kodungaloor75080011001550
Kollam3750425054256775
Kottayam2000225028503550
Kovalam5455620079009880
Kozhikode, Calicut3950447557507125
Kumarakom1750200025003200
Malapuram3180360045805750
Munnar2450290037504500
Pala1595182023502900
Palakkad2575292537004500
Sabarimala3850440057506600
Shoranur2125230029003600
Wayanad5550630080009985
Thallassery5455620079009889
Thekkady3150360045805750
Trivandrum5400610078509850
Thrissur1299145017002200
Thiruvalla2600300037994750
Thodupuzha1250140018502250
Vaikom1375157521502550
 Varkala3835435055256875

 

For offline deals, please call +91 7034301815

General Terms &Conditions

  • The above indicated rates are inclusive of all taxes
  • Rates indicated are exclusive of Toll, Parking & Other permit charges.
  • Rates indicated are to the Main Centre of the respective City / Town, Additional distance would be charged as per General Tariff

Kochi Outstation cabs

Kochi is a beautiful destination and probably the most spirited city of Kerala. Given its rich culture and history that are symbolic, it is visited by large number of tourists. Famously called the Queen of the Arabian Sea, Kochi was an important trading center for spices.

There are a lot of tourist attractions in Kochi, the most prominent being the Chinese fishing nets. For locals who are well aware of the interesting places, there are many nearby places to visit during weekends for a new experience.

Whatever maybe your objective to travel outside Kochi, it is best to hire Kochi airport taxi service for a cosy, comfy and safe journey. Once you hire a taxi, it’s guaranteed that you will witness a relaxing journey as you can enjoy the ride while a trained driver manages all the traffic hassles. You get to spend great time with your friends and family and relish the countryside views while travelling in one of the reliable kochi airport taxi.

Kochi Taxi is Kerala’s No. 1 and largest operator of outstation taxis and is highly trusted by customers for outstation cabs in Kochi. To book an airport cab service in Kochi, you don’t have to negotiate with the local taxi vendors for the actual and low fares.

At kochi taxi, we will we take care that you get cost effective and economical kochi Airport taxi in few easy clicks. You can be full confident of getting clean cars, well behaved drivers and best in class Kochi airport cab services.

Distance and Time from Kochi to major cities

Kochi is situated close to important tourist cities like Munnar, Alleppey, Thekkady, Kanyakumari etc. Hiring intercity cabs in Kochi is the most appropriate mode of travel as you can reach your destination in optimal time. The below table highlights the major cities near Kochi and approximate time to reach.

Destination

Distance from Kochi

Time Required to Reach

kochi to munnar taxi

125 km

3hrs

kochi to alleppey taxi

55 km

1hr

kochi to sabarimala taxi

149 km

4hrs

kochi to guruvayur taxi

92 km

2hrs

kochi to thekkady taxi

154 km

3hrs

kochi to kumarakom taxi

50 km

1hr

kochi to calicut taxi

188 km

4hrs

Outstation Car Rental Options in Kochi

Kochi Taxi is Kochi’s biggest service provider, most trusted and preferred kochi Airport taxi service provider that operates successfully in Kerala. Through kochitaxi.co.in, it is now possible to select the model of your choice from hatchback to sedan to a range of MUVs as there are many options that are maintained in the fleet.

Make a choice that is easy on pocket and can fit in the number of travellers. It’s a certainty and commitment that best in class services and well maintained cars will be provided after booking intercity taxi in Kochi through Kochi Airport Taxi. Our outstation car rental in Kochi will also be among the most economical. The company takes pride in its superior service delivery for Kochi Airport taxi.

To get more information on kochi outstation taxi service in Kochi, you can call us on 07034301815. Our customer care team will provide the necessary details regarding different packages and offers to hire Kochi outstation cabs. The table below highlights the various options available for booking that you can choose based on your budget and need.

Cabs

Passenger Capacity

Ideal For

Tata Indica

3

 Budget Travellers

Hyundai Eon

3

 Budget Travellers

Maruti Dezire

4

 Sedan

Toyota Etios

4

 Sedan

Hyundai Xcent

4

 Sedan

Suzuki Ertiga

5/6

 Travelling in Group

Toyota Innova

6/7

 Travelling in Large Group


Kochi Taxi Fare

The prime motive of kochi taxi is to provide its customers with best services and that too at affordable rates of Kochi taxi fare. The exercise that makes us most favorite among customers is maintaining the complete transparency in billing as we provide the fare breakup in advance. Get best Kochi taxi fare through kochitaxi.co.in .

Kochi Taxi
Kochi Airport Taxi
Taxi Service
Kochi Airport Taxi
Kochi Taxi
Kochi Taxi,
Airport Road,Kochi, Telephone No.7034301815
Kochi
Kerala
Kochi Taxi, the most reliable and best Cochin based taxi service in cochin for Airport Taxi, outstation cab service and Kerala Taxi Package Rental who offer experienced 24×7 service at affordable rates.
Kochi Taxi, a reliable Cochin based service Kochi Airport Taxi, Taxi service in cochin and Kerala Holiday Taxi Rental who offer experienced 24×7 service.